2013年8月13日星期二

Les meilleures HP HP2-H14 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification HP HP2-H14 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification HP HP2-H14? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.


Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test HP HP2-H14. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test HP HP2-H14 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.


Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A HP HP2-H14 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A HP HP2-H14 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test HP HP2-H14 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.


Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification HP HP2-H14. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test HP HP2-H14.


Code d'Examen: HP2-H14

Nom d'Examen: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)

Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

HP2-H14 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-H14.html


NO.1 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A

HP   certification HP2-H14   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.2 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.3 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.4 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C

HP examen   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 examen

NO.5 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.6 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C

HP   certification HP2-H14   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14

NO.7 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B

HP examen   HP2-H14   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14 examen

NO.8 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A

HP   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.9 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14 examen

NO.10 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 examen

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification HP2-H14 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de HP HP2-H14? Si vous voulez réussir le test HP HP2-H14 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.


没有评论:

发表评论