Si vous vous inscriez le test Network Appliance NS0-155, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test Network Appliance NS0-155 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.
Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat Network Appliance NS0-155 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-155.
Le Certificat de Network Appliance NS0-155 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Network Appliance NS0-155, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Network Appliance NS0-155 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Network Appliance NS0-155 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
Code d'Examen: NS0-155
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
Questions et réponses: 173 Q&As
Le test Network Appliance NS0-155 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification Network Appliance, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
NS0-155 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-155.html
NO.1 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 examen NS0-155 examen certification NS0-155 certification NS0-155
NO.2 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D
certification Network Appliance certification NS0-155 certification NS0-155 certification NS0-155
NO.3 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D
certification Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 examen NS0-155
NO.4 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 certification NS0-155
NO.5 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-155 examen NS0-155
NO.6 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C
certification Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.7 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance examen NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.8 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D
certification Network Appliance NS0-155 certification NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.9 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
certification Network Appliance NS0-155 examen NS0-155 examen NS0-155
NO.10 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C
certification Network Appliance certification NS0-155 NS0-155
Obtenez la Q&A de test Network Appliance NS0-155 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification Network Appliance NS0-155 plus tôt.
没有评论:
发表评论