Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification Foundry Network FN0-100. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test Foundry Network FN0-100.
Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Foundry Network FN0-100. En visant la Certification de Foundry Network, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Foundry Network FN0-100, la Q&A Foundry Network FN0-100 est un bon choix pour vous.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.
Code d'Examen: FN0-100
Nom d'Examen: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
Questions et réponses: 82 Q&As
Le test Foundry Network FN0-100 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test Foundry Network FN0-100 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification Foundry Network FN0-100.
Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat Foundry Network FN0-100. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test Foundry Network FN0-100. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification Foundry Network FN0-100 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.
FN0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/FN0-100.html
NO.1 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A
Foundry Network certification FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 certification FN0-100
NO.2 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.3 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C
Foundry Network examen FN0-100 examen FN0-100 examen
NO.4 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B
Foundry Network examen FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.5 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D
Foundry Network certification FN0-100 certification FN0-100
NO.6 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 examen FN0-100 certification FN0-100
NO.7 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 examen certification FN0-100
NO.8 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.9 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 examen
NO.10 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B
certification Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.11 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D
certification Foundry Network FN0-100 examen certification FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.12 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 examen FN0-100 examen
NO.13 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 examen FN0-100 FN0-100 examen
NO.14 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 examen FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 examen
NO.15 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C
certification Foundry Network FN0-100 certification FN0-100 certification FN0-100
NO.16 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 certification FN0-100 FN0-100 examen
NO.17 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D
Foundry Network examen FN0-100 examen FN0-100 certification FN0-100
NO.18 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.19 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 certification FN0-100
NO.20 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B
Foundry Network certification FN0-100 certification FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
Le Certificat de Foundry Network FN0-100 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Foundry Network FN0-100, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Foundry Network FN0-100 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Foundry Network FN0-100 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
没有评论:
发表评论