2013年9月10日星期二

Meilleur TruSecure TU0-001 test formation guide

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A TruSecure TU0-001 de Pass4Test.

Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test TruSecure TU0-001, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test TruSecure TU0-001 coûtant un peu d'argent.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test TruSecure TU0-001. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test TruSecure TU0-001 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test TruSecure TU0-001 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Code d'Examen: TU0-001
Nom d'Examen: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
Questions et réponses: 196 Q&As

L'importance de la position de Certificat TruSecure TU0-001 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen TruSecure TU0-001 par votre première fois.

TU0-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/TU0-001.html

NO.1 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure examen   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.2 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.3 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.4 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

certification TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.5 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.6 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.7 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.8 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.9 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.10 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

certification TruSecure   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001

NO.11 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure examen   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.12 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.13 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   certification TU0-001

NO.14 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen

NO.15 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure examen   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.16 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

certification TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.17 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.18 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

certification TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.19 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.20 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen

Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test TruSecure TU0-001 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test TruSecure TU0-001 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.

没有评论:

发表评论