2013年10月8日星期二

Guide de formation plus récente de IBM 000-545

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de IBM 000-545. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, IBM 000-545 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification IBM. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test IBM 000-545.

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test IBM 000-545. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification IBM 000-545 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

Le test IBM 000-545 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test IBM 000-545. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test IBM 000-545. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Si vous vous inscriez le test IBM 000-545, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test IBM 000-545 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.

Le test IBM 000-545 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM 000-545 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification IBM 000-545.

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A IBM 000-545 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test IBM 000-545.

Code d'Examen: 000-545
Nom d'Examen: IBM (DB2 9.7 SQL Procedure Developer)
Questions et réponses: 109 Q&As

En quelques années, le test de certification de IBM 000-545 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de IBM 000-545? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification 000-545. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification 000-545, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.

000-545 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-545.html

NO.1 If this statement was used to create an SQL procedure named P_EXIT:
A. 10
B. 20
C. 99
D. NULL
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-545   000-545 examen   000-545

NO.2 Which procedure demonstrates the correct use of dynamic SQL?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count1 (INnew_count INTEGER, IN item_code INTEGER) BEGIN
DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE stock SET quantity_on_hand=?
WHERE item_number=?'; PREPARE v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE v_stmt1 USING new_count,
item_code; END
B. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count2 (INtab_name VARCHAR(128), IN new_count INTEGER, IN
item_code INTEGER) BEGIN DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE ? SET
quantity_on_hand=? WHERE item_number=?'; PREPARE v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE
v_stmt1 USING tab_name, new_count, item_code; END
C. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count4 (INtab_name VARCHAR(128), IN col_name1
VARCHAR(128), IN col_name2 VARCHAR(128), IN new_countINTEGER, IN item_code INTEGER)
BEGIN
DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE ? SET ?=? WHERE ?=?'; PREPARE
v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE v_stmt1 USING tab_name, col_name1, new_count, col_name2,
item_code; END
D. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count5 (INnew_count INTEGER, IN item_code INTEGER) BEGIN
DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); DECLARE v_col_name VARCHAR(128); SET v_col_name =
'item_number'; SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE stock SET quantity_on_hand=? WHERE ?=?'; PREPARE
v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE v_stmt1 USING new_count, v_col_name, item_code; END
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-545   certification 000-545   certification 000-545   000-545

NO.3 In the stored procedure below: What will the value of the P_ID parameter be if the procedure is
invoked and a value of 2 is specified for the START_VALUE parameter?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-545   certification 000-545

NO.4 Given the following SQL:
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The procedure declaration requires the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS 1 clause in order to return a result
set.
B. The cursor declaration requires WITH RETURN TO CLIENT clause in order to return a result set.
C. The cursor declaration requires WITH RETURN TO CALLER clause in order to return a result set.
D. The cursor declaration requires WITH RETURN clause in order to return a result set.
Answer: B

IBM   000-545   certification 000-545   000-545   000-545 examen

NO.5 Click on the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the OUT_PHONENUMBERS result set when the SQL procedure is
invoked by the call statement shown below? CALL
find_customers(ARRAY[?16-305-3745? ?05-416-4565? ?16-305-3746? '905-414-4566'], ?16??)
A. [?16-305-3745??05-416-4565? ?16-305-3746']
B. [?16-305-3745??05-416-4565? ?16-305-3746? '905-414-4566']
C. [?05-416-4565? '905-414-4566']
D. [?16-305-3745? ?16-305-3746[?16-305-3745? ?16-305-3746?
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-545   000-545 examen   certification 000-545

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
A user-defined function was created using the statement shown in the exhibit. Which additional option can
be added to the CREATE FUNCTION statement to tell the optimizer that the function does not always
return the same results for a given argument value?
A. NO EXTERNAL ACTION
B. NOT FENCED
C. NOT DETERMINISTIC
D. STATIC DISPATCH
Answer: C

IBM   000-545   000-545 examen   000-545   000-545

NO.7 Which statement is permitted within a scalar user-defined function body?
A. COMMIT
B. INSERT
C. SIGNAL
D. LOOP
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-545   000-545   000-545   000-545   000-545 examen

NO.8 Which SQL procedure declaration is coded correctly?
A. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE
EXIT HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION SET commission = 0; DECLARE my_cur CURSOR FOR
SELECT * FROM employee; DECLARE a DOUBLE; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
B. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE
EXIT HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION SET commission = 0; DECLARE a DOUBLE; DECLARE my_cur
CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
C. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE a
DOUBLE; DECLARE EXIT HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION SET commission = 0; DECLARE my_cur
CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
D. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE a
DOUBLE; DECLARE my_cur CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee; DECLARE EXIT HANDLER
FOR SQLEXCEPTION
SET commission = 0; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-545   000-545

NO.9 The CREATE PROCEDURE statement shown below was executed against a database called MYDB.
CREATE PROCEDURE myschema.proc1(IN p1 INTEGER, OUT p2 CHAR(4), OUT p3 SMALLINT)
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc'; END Which two CREATE PROCEDURE statements, when executed against the
same database, will succeed? (Choose two.)
A. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 CHAR(4), OUT p2 INTEGER) BEGIN SET p2 = 123;
END
B. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 INTEGER, OUT p2 CHAR(4), OUT p3 CHAR(4))
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc'; END
C. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 CHAR(4), OUT p2 INTEGER, OUT p3 SMALLINT)
BEGIN SET p2 = 123; END
D. CREATE PROCEDUREotherschema.proc1(IN p1 CHAR(4), OUT p2 CHAR(4), OUT p3 CHAR(4))
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc'; END
E. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 NUMBER, OUT p2 NUMBER, OUT p3 NUMBER)
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc';END
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-545   certification 000-545   000-545   000-545 examen

NO.10 Given the following SQL:
Which statement is incorrect?
A. The procedure declaration requires the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS 1 clause in order to return a result
set.
B. The cursor declaration requires the WITH RETURN TO CLIENT clause in order to return a result set.
C. The cursor declaration requires the WITH RETURN TO CALLER clause in order to return a result set.
D. The cursor declaration requires the WITH RETURN clause in order to return a result set.
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-545   certification 000-545   000-545 examen

NO.11 A developer needs to create a user-defined function that will return a list of employees who work in a
particular department. Which statement will successfully create a function that meets this objective?
A. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE LANGUAGE SQL
READS SQL DATA RETURN SELECT empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM
employee WHERE employee.workdept = dept_employees.deptno
B. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE DYNAMIC RESULT
SETS 1 LANGUAGE SQL READS SQL DATA DECLARE emp_info CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR
SELECT empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM employee WHERE
employee.workdept = dept_employees.deptno OPEN emp_info; RETURN
C. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE (empno CHAR(6),
l_nameVARCHAR(15), f_nameVARCHAR(12)) LANGUAGE SQL READS SQL DATA RETURN SELECT
empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM employee WHERE employee.workdept =
dept_employees.deptno
D. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE (empno CHAR(6),
l_nameVARCHAR(15), f_nameVARCHAR(12)) DYNAMIC RESULT SETS 1 LANGUAGE SQL READS
SQL DATA DECLARE emp_info CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR
SELECT empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM employee WHERE
employee.workdept = dept_employees.deptno OPEN emp_info; RETURN
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification 000-545   000-545

NO.12 What is a reason to use SQL procedures in DB2?
A. to use different programming languages B. to reduce code sharing
C. to move business logic rules into the database
D. to eliminate the need for testing
Answer: C

IBM   000-545   000-545   000-545

NO.13 Given the two SQL procedures shown below: What is the expected output if procedure S1 is invoked
with the value 1 provided for parameter V1?
A. NULL
B. 2
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: D

IBM   000-545   certification 000-545   000-545

NO.14 In the function shown below:
A. SELECT * FROMTABLE(fcn1('B01'))
B. SELECTTABLE(fcn1('B01')) FROM SYSIBM.SYSDUMMY1
C. SELECT * FROMfcn1('B01')
D. SELECTfcn1('B01') FROM SYSIBM.SYSDUMMY1
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification 000-545   000-545   000-545   000-545 examen

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, how many rows will be returned by the SQL query shown below? SELECT *
FROM TABLE(getnumemployee(21?) AS dSELECT * FROM TABLE(getnumemployee(?21?) AS d
A.0
B.1
C.7
D.10
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification 000-545   000-545   certification 000-545

NO.16 Which CREATE PROCEDURE statement option should be used if you plan on issuing a DECLARE
GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE statement from within the SQL procedure body?
A. CONTAINS SQL
B. READS SQL DATA
C. MODIFIES SQL DATA
D. LANGUAGE SQL
Answer: C

IBM   000-545   000-545   000-545   000-545 examen

NO.17 Which three optional clauses can be used when creating an external function? (Choose three.)
A. SCRATCHPAD
B. NOTEPAD
C. LANGUAGE
D. EXTERNAL NAME
E. DATABASEINFO
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   000-545 examen   000-545   000-545

NO.18 Which statement correctly describes characteristics of external functions?
A. External functions cannot return tables.
B. All cursors opened within an external function should stay open until the database isquiesced.
C. Scratchpads can be used to allocate dynamic memory required for multiple function invocations.
D. Transactions can be terminated within external functions.
Answer: C

IBM   000-545 examen   000-545   000-545   000-545 examen

NO.19 The CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE statement is similar semantically to which of the following
combined statements?
A. DROP and CREATE PROCEDURE
B. ALTER and CREATE PROCEDURE
C. UPDATE and CREATE PROCEDURE
D. DROP and ALTER PROCEDURE
Answer: A

IBM   000-545   000-545 examen   certification 000-545

NO.20 A developer wants to code the following statements in an SQL procedure:
A. 1, 2, 3, 4
B. 2, 4, 3, 1
C. 3, 4, 2, 1
D. 4, 3, 2, 1
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-545   000-545   000-545

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test IBM 000-545 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification IBM 000-545.

没有评论:

发表评论