2013年10月13日星期日

Meilleur IBM 000-598 test formation guide

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test IBM 000-598 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.

Le test IBM 000-598 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification IBM, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.

Le test IBM 000-598 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test IBM 000-598. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.

Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test IBM 000-598. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test IBM 000-598 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification IBM 000-598 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.

La Q&A IBM 000-598 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de IBM 000-598. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test IBM 000-598 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Code d'Examen: 000-598
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration)
Questions et réponses: 136 Q&As

Le test de Certification IBM 000-598 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

000-598 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-598.html

NO.1 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-598   000-598

NO.2 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification 000-598   000-598   000-598 examen

NO.3 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-598 examen   000-598   000-598

NO.4 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-598   000-598   000-598   000-598 examen   000-598

NO.5 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-598 examen   000-598 examen   000-598 examen

NO.6 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-598   000-598 examen   000-598   000-598 examen

NO.7 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification 000-598   000-598   000-598   000-598 examen

NO.8 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B

certification IBM   000-598 examen   000-598   certification 000-598   certification 000-598

NO.9 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-598   certification 000-598

NO.10 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-598   000-598   000-598

NO.11 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E

IBM   certification 000-598   000-598   000-598

NO.12 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-598   000-598   000-598   certification 000-598   000-598 examen

NO.13 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-598   certification 000-598   000-598

NO.14 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B

IBM   000-598 examen   000-598 examen

NO.15 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-598   000-598 examen   000-598

NO.16 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B

IBM   certification 000-598   000-598 examen   000-598   000-598

NO.17 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-598   000-598

NO.18 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-598 examen   certification 000-598   000-598   000-598 examen   certification 000-598

NO.19 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E

certification IBM   certification 000-598   000-598

NO.20 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D

IBM   certification 000-598   certification 000-598   000-598   000-598 examen   000-598

Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test IBM 000-598. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test IBM 000-598.

没有评论:

发表评论