Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test IBM 000-132 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test IBM 000-132 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de IBM 000-132. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.
Le test de Certification IBM 000-132 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.
Code d'Examen: 000-132
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test IBM 000-132 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test IBM 000-132 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test IBM 000-132, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.
Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test IBM 000-132. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.
Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test IBM 000-132 et passer le test à la première fois.
Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.
000-132 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-132.html
NO.1 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C
IBM 000-132 000-132 examen 000-132 000-132
NO.2 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-132 000-132 000-132
NO.3 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D
certification IBM 000-132 examen 000-132
NO.4 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D
IBM examen 000-132 000-132 certification 000-132
NO.5 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-132 certification 000-132 000-132
NO.6 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B
IBM 000-132 examen 000-132 000-132
NO.7 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C
certification IBM 000-132 000-132 000-132 certification 000-132 000-132
NO.8 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-132 examen 000-132 000-132 000-132 000-132 examen
NO.9 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C
certification IBM 000-132 000-132 000-132 examen 000-132
NO.10 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-132 000-132
Le Certificat de IBM 000-132 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat IBM 000-132, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat IBM 000-132 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A IBM 000-132 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
没有评论:
发表评论