2013年12月15日星期日

Dernières IBM 000-107 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification IBM 000-107, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test 000-107. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test IBM 000-107 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test IBM 000-107, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification IBM 000-107 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel IBM 000-107. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Le programme de formation IBM 000-107 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

Code d'Examen: 000-107
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1)
Questions et réponses: 108 Q&As

Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.

000-107 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-107.html

NO.1 Which of the following is enabled by using NPIV technology for fibre channel adapters?
A. Sharing SAN disks as vSCSI disks
B. Multipathing and load balancing SAN traffic
C. Combining SAN and LAN traffic on one adapter
D. Virtualization and sharing of SAN adapters with client LPARs
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-107   000-107 examen   000-107

NO.2 A customer plans to consolidate two existing POWER6 processor-based servers to a Power 770. In
what way will Live Partition Mobility benefit them?
A. It enables hot-swap of adapters from the old systems to the new system.
B. The old and new systems can be run in parallel to test new system functionality.
C. LPARs can be moved from the old systems to the new one while they are still running
D. The system serial number will remain the same after the upgrade for accounting purposes.
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-107 examen   000-107   certification 000-107   000-107

NO.3 Which Edition of Systems Director should be recommended to an IT Director who wants performance
analysis and capacity trend analysis reporting?
A. Systems Director Express Edition
B. Systems Director Standard Edition
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition
D. Systems Director Standard Edition with the Capacity Analysis Plug-In
Answer: C

IBM   000-107 examen   000-107   certification 000-107

NO.4 System software for the Power 780 server is licensed at which tier?
A. Large
B. Small
C. Medium
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM examen   000-107 examen   certification 000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.5 A customer has an 8-core Power 720 with three partitions. the Power 720 is configured with an AIX 6.1
partition using 2.3 processors, an AIX 7.1 parition using 3.5 processors and a Linux partition using 1.8
processors. The customer wants to purchase a duplicate Power 720 and create an active to passive
PowerHA disaster recover solution. How many licenses of PowerHA SystemMirror for AIX are required for
this solution?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 16
Answer: A

IBM examen   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.6 Which AIX Edition includesall components nessary for Live Application mobility?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: D

IBM   000-107   certification 000-107   000-107 examen   000-107

NO.7 A customer with multiple Power System Servers wants the ability to update operating system and
firmware on all the servers and monitor the network system health with servers and attached storage.
Which edition of IBM System Director is required?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C

IBM   000-107   000-107   certification 000-107   000-107 examen

NO.8 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They are looking for the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition
Mobility. Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement.?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM   000-107 examen   000-107 examen   000-107   certification 000-107

NO.9 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They want the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition Mobility.
Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: B

certification IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.10 A small IT department is deploying Power 720 servers exploiting virtualization technologies. Each
Power 720 will have two partitions, one with 6 cores and one with 2 cores, and both partitions having
32GB of memory each. Live Partition Mobility is being considered at some point in the future. What is the
minimum AIX Edition required to support the customer?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Express Edition
C. AIX Standard Edition
D. AIX Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification 000-107   certification 000-107

NO.11 A customer has purchased two servers which need several identical LPAR profiles defined. What
resource allows an administrator to create LPAR definitions and import them into the HMC?
A. SPT
B. WLE
C. NIM
D. eConfig
Answer: A

IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.12 How many total processor threads are possible when a customer migrates a workload requiring AIX
5.3 from an 8-core Power 550 to an 8-core Power 750?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: B

certification IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.13 A customer has a requirement to eliminate single points of failure for an application. They have
allocated one Ethernet adapter to each VIO server on the system. Which features of PowerVM and AIX
will support the customer requirement?
A. Etherchannel and trunking
B. Network Interface Backup and Etherchannel
C. Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA) Failover and Etherchannel
D. Network Interface Backup and Shared Ethernet Adapter failover
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-107 examen   000-107 examen

NO.14 The system administrator at a university has many standalone machines and wants to consolidate
them, minimizing the amount of time to upgrade all of the operating systems. Which of the following
solutions supports the requirement?
A. Micropartitions
B. Logical Partitions
C. Dynamic Partitions
D. Workload Partitions
Answer: D

IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.15 Which AIX edition is intended for price sensitive situations involving smaller workloads?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Entry Edition
C. AIX Express Edition
D. AIX Standard Edition
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107   000-107

Certification IBM 000-107 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification IBM. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test IBM 000-107 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.

没有评论:

发表评论