2013年12月15日星期日

HP HP0-D08 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A HP HP0-D08. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.

Le Certificat de HP HP0-D08 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification HP HP0-D08, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test HP0-D08 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de HP HP0-D08 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test HP HP0-D08 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification HP HP0-D08. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test HP HP0-D08.

Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de HP HP0-D08 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test HP HP0-D08.

Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification HP HP0-D08, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test HP HP0-D08. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Code d'Examen: HP0-D08
Nom d'Examen: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 63 Q&As

Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.

HP0-D08 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-D08.html

NO.1 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08 examen   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.2 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08

NO.3 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:

NO.4 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08

NO.5 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08

NO.6 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E

HP examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.7 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.8 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A

HP   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.9 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.10 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.11 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08

NO.12 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:

NO.13 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen   certification HP0-D08

NO.14 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08

NO.15 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08

NO.16 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08

NO.17 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08

NO.18 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.19 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.20 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08 examen   certification HP0-D08

Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A HP HP0-D08, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification HP HP0-D08, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test HP HP0-D08 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.

没有评论:

发表评论