2013年12月12日星期四

Pass4Test offre une formation sur Apple 9L0-062 matériaux examen

Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification Apple 9L0-062. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test Apple 9L0-062. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification Apple 9L0-062, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test Apple 9L0-062. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-062
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam)
Questions et réponses: 85 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Apple 9L0-062. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

Le test Apple 9L0-062 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test Apple 9L0-062 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat Apple 9L0-062 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test Apple 9L0-062 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

9L0-062 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-062.html

NO.1 You go on site and find a customer's Mac Pro is hanging at loading the desktop. His external firewire
backup drive is not bootable, and he has misplaced his Snow Leopard Install DVD. The customer has a
spare MacBook Pro available, how can you use it to resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open Console.
B. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and use the Disk Utility.
C. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open System Profiler.
D. Restart the MacBook Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the Mac Pro then attempt to boot from it.
Answer: B

certification Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062 examen   certification 9L0-062

NO.2 At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
detected?
A. Target check
B. SMART check
C. Source check
D. Upgrade check
E. Compatibility check
F. Requirements check
Answer: C

certification Apple   9L0-062   certification 9L0-062   certification 9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.3 Scott's Mac mini is hanging during startup at a blue screen. What built-in startup mode might resolve
this issue?
A. Verbose
B. Safe Boot
C. Single User
D. Target Disk Mode
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-062 examen   9L0-062 examen   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.4 From the list below, select the new feature of the Security Pane in Snow Leopard.
A. The ability to use secure virtual memory.
B. The Firewall tab has been moved from Sharing preferences.
C. A setting to require a password to unlock each System Preferences pane.
D. The ability to add a delay to the required password after sleep or screensaver begins.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.5 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.6 A customer with Snow Leopard finds that her MacBook Pro (13-inch Mid 2009) no longer asks what to
do with blank DVD-Rs. Which troubleshooting steps should you try first?
A. Start from the Snow Leopard install DVD, then run System Profiler.
B. Start from an external USB or FireWire hard drive, then test for the issue.
C. Open System Preferences CDs & DVDs pane, then check for incorrect settings.
D. Try a known good blank DVD-R, if the issue persists then replace the SuperDrive.
Answer: C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-062   9L0-062 examen   9L0-062 examen   9L0-062 examen

NO.7 Jill uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker
volume the MacBook always boot chimes loudly after restart. What step should you try first to resolve this
issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reset the PRAM.
C. Reinstall Snow Leopard.
D. Repair disk permissions.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062   certification 9L0-062

NO.8 Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a user's data from a FileVault-protected account if the login password is
lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, the user's home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
bundle.
Answer: D

Apple examen   9L0-062   certification 9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.9 Your customer would like to create a back up his iMac's hard drive as a compressed and encrypted disk
image to an external hard drive. How can you accomplish this task when started from the Snow Leopard
Install DVD?
A. Open Restore from Backup and select the backup to disk image option.
B. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, then click the New Image button.
C. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, click the Restore tab, then select restore to disk image.
D. Open Image Capture, select the hard drive, select the compressed and encrypted options then click
capture.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   certification 9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.10 A user drops a file into a folder named "my stuff" and sees this message:
"You can put items into "my stuff", but you won't be able to see them. Do you want to continue? Other
users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items."
This means the folder's permissions have been set to ________.
A. read only
B. write only
C. read & write
D. execute only
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062 examen

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

没有评论:

发表评论