2013年9月9日星期一

Pass4Test offre une formation sur Apple 9L0-063 matériaux examen

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Apple 9L0-063. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A Apple 9L0-063 comme votre guide d'étude.

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test Apple 9L0-063 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification Apple 9L0-063. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test Apple 9L0-063, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-063
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
Questions et réponses: 65 Q&As

Le test Apple 9L0-063 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test Apple 9L0-063 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification Apple 9L0-063.

9L0-063 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-063.html

NO.1 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.2 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D

Apple examen   certification 9L0-063   9L0-063 examen

NO.3 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   certification 9L0-063

NO.4 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.5 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   certification 9L0-063   9L0-063 examen   9L0-063

NO.6 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 examen   certification 9L0-063   9L0-063 examen

NO.7 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D

Apple examen   9L0-063   9L0-063 examen   9L0-063

NO.8 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 examen

NO.9 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063 examen   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.10 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   certification 9L0-063   9L0-063

Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test Apple 9L0-063 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test Apple 9L0-063. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.

没有评论:

发表评论