Le test Microsoft 98-372 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test Microsoft 98-372 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat Microsoft 98-372 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test Microsoft 98-372 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test Microsoft 98-372, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test Microsoft 98-372 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
Code d'Examen: 98-372
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
Questions et réponses: 230 Q&As
Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification Microsoft 98-372. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Microsoft 98-372 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Microsoft 98-372.
Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification Microsoft 98-372. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de Microsoft 98-372 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test Microsoft 98-372. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.
98-372 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/98-372.html
NO.1 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D
Microsoft examen 98-372 98-372 98-372
NO.2 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C
Microsoft certification 98-372 98-372 98-372
NO.3 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C
certification Microsoft 98-372 98-372 examen certification 98-372 certification 98-372 98-372 examen
NO.4 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D
Microsoft examen certification 98-372 98-372
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}
NO.5 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C
Microsoft examen 98-372 98-372 examen 98-372 examen
NO.6 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft examen certification 98-372 98-372 certification 98-372 98-372 examen
NO.7 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-372 examen 98-372 98-372 examen
NO.8 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C
certification Microsoft 98-372 98-372 examen 98-372
NO.9 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C
Microsoft examen certification 98-372 98-372 98-372 98-372 examen
NO.10 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D
certification Microsoft 98-372 98-372 certification 98-372 98-372 examen
NO.11 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A
Microsoft examen 98-372 examen 98-372 98-372
NO.12 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D
certification Microsoft 98-372 examen 98-372
NO.13 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C
certification Microsoft 98-372 certification 98-372 98-372
NO.14 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-372 examen certification 98-372 98-372 98-372 examen
NO.15 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-372 98-372
Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.
没有评论:
发表评论