La Q&A Microsoft MB6-700 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Microsoft MB6-700.
Participer au test Microsoft MB6-700 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Microsoft MB6-700 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.
Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Microsoft MB6-700, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Microsoft MB6-700. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Microsoft MB6-700 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de Microsoft après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.
Code d'Examen: MB6-700
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project)
Questions et réponses: 82 Q&As
MB6-700 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/MB6-700.html
NO.1 You configure a timesheet workflow. What is the Assignment function used to define?
A. conditions for approval of the timesheet
B. notifications after approval of a timesheet
C. submitters of the timesheet
D. reviewers of the timesheet
Answer: D
Microsoft MB6-700 MB6-700
NO.2 You need to set up a pay when paid (PWP) term for a project. Which project type should you
choose?
A. time and material
B. internal
C. cost
D. fixed-price
Answer: A
Microsoft MB6-700 examen certification MB6-700 MB6-700 examen
NO.3 You need to track the project costs in balance accounts until the customer is invoiced. Which
type of project should you use?
A. fixed-price project with completed contract
B. fixed-price project with completed percentage and sales value
C. time and material project with work in process (WIP)
D. internal project with work in process (WIP)
E. time and material projects with accruals
Answer: C
Microsoft examen certification MB6-700 MB6-700 MB6-700 MB6-700
NO.4 Which two
statements about a header project are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Transactions cannot be posted to a header project.
B. A header project is designated by the Project group field.
C. Each level of a project hierarchy can have only one project header.
D. A header project must be created at the top level of a hierarchy.
Answer: A,D
certification Microsoft MB6-700 MB6-700 MB6-700 certification MB6-700
NO.5 Which three items are valid project types? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Investment
B. Profit and loss
C. Time
D. Time and material
E. Quotation
Answer: A,B,E
Microsoft examen MB6-700 MB6-700
NO.6 You attach an invoice format to the project contract. Which item is controlled by the invoice
format setting?
A. invoice output destination
B. invoice currency
C. invoice summarization
D. invoice orientation
Answer: C
Microsoft examen MB6-700 MB6-700 examen MB6-700
NO.7 You need a quick snapshot view of a project's progress. Which form should you use?
A. Invoice control
B. Project statements
C. Cash flow
D. Cost control
Answer: B
Microsoft certification MB6-700 MB6-700 examen MB6-700
NO.8 You set up project management and accounting. You need to represent the types of
costs and revenues that are defined for all projects in your entire organization.
Which item should you create to organize categories?
A. shared category
B. expense category
C. project category
D. category group
Answer: D
Microsoft MB6-700 examen MB6-700 examen MB6-700 examen certification MB6-700
NO.9 You need to configure worker validation project assignments to ensure that certain projects
are available for a specific worker. On which form should you configure this type of validation?
A. project
B. project contract
C. worker
D. project management and accounting parameters
Answer: C
certification Microsoft MB6-700 examen MB6-700 MB6-700 MB6-700 certification MB6-700
NO.10 Which journalizing option is used only for time tracking?
A. No ledger
B. Profit and loss
C. Never ledger
D. Balance
Answer: A
certification Microsoft MB6-700 certification MB6-700 MB6-700 MB6-700 examen
NO.11 You set up a new internal project. You need to manually create a hierarchical representation of
the activities for the project. Which form should you use?
A. Activities
B. Assign resources
C. Work breakdown structure template
D. Work breakdown structure
Answer: D
Microsoft MB6-700 examen certification MB6-700 MB6-700 MB6-700
NO.12 You set up three pay-when-paid (PWP) terms and assign them to the vendors for a project. For
the first PWP term, you set the account code for all vendors (All). For the second PWP term, you set
the account code for an individual vendor (Table). For the third PWP term, you set the account code
for a group of vendors (Group). What is the order of precedence for assigning the PWP terms when
you create a project purchase order?
A. Table, All, Group
B. All, Group, Table
C. Table, Group, All
D. All, Table, Group
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-700 examen MB6-700 examen MB6-700
Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification Microsoft MB6-700. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test Microsoft MB6-700. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论