2013年12月11日星期三

HP HP2-B101, de formation et d'essai

Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test HP HP2-B101.

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test HP HP2-B101, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test HP HP2-B101 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de HP HP2-B101. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, HP HP2-B101 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification HP. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test HP HP2-B101.

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de HP HP2-B101 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test HP HP2-B101 qui vous amenera le succès du test HP HP2-B101, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Au 21er siècle, il manque encore grand nombreux de gens qualifié de IT. Le test Certificat IT est une bonne façon à examiner les hommes de talent. Ce n'est pas un test facile à réussir. Un bon choix de formation est une assurance pour le succès de test. Le test simulation est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir 100%, bien que ce soit la première à participer le test.

Selon les anciens test HP HP2-B101, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.

Code d'Examen: HP2-B101
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
Questions et réponses: 107 Q&As

HP2-B101 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-B101.html

NO.1 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.2 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

certification HP   certification HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

NO.3 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP examen   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

NO.4 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP examen   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101

NO.5 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   certification HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101 examen   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen

NO.7 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

NO.8 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101

NO.9 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.10 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D

HP examen   certification HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

NO.11 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen

NO.12 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP   certification HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen

NO.13 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.14 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.15 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test HP HP2-B101 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.

没有评论:

发表评论