2013年7月10日星期三

Le plus récent matériel de formation BlackBerry BCP-521

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test BlackBerry BCP-521. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification BlackBerry BCP-521 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.


Le Certificat BlackBerry BCP-521 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test BlackBerry BCP-521 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test BlackBerry BCP-521. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test BlackBerry BCP-521 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A BlackBerry BCP-521 pour prendre un essai.


Code d'Examen: BCP-521

Nom d'Examen: BlackBerry (Integrating the BlackBerry MVS SIP Gateway Solution)

Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de BlackBerry après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.


La Q&A BlackBerry BCP-521 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de BlackBerry BCP-521. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test BlackBerry BCP-521 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


BCP-521 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BCP-521.html


NO.1 A European company has integrated its Avaya Communication Manager to the AudioCodes Mediant
Gateway with an E1 interface.
Which E1 signaling protocol is required.? (Choose one.)
A. SIP
B. CAS
C. QSIG
D. 5ESS
Answer: C

certification BlackBerry   certification BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.2 What is the minimum number of BlackBerry MVS Servers needed to support 14,000 users in a High
Availability environment? (Choose one.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

certification BlackBerry   BCP-521   certification BCP-521   BCP-521   certification BCP-521

NO.3 An IP-to-IP solution has just been configured. There are two Proxy Sets in the configuration. What two
entities do the Proxy Sets represent? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerryMVS Server
B. BlackBerryDispatcher
C. Vendor Media Gateway
D. Vendor IP PBX
E. BlackBerry Router
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.4 What is the way to test the Add Participant to a Call feature for an individual MVS user without
impacting existing users if most features are disabled during installation? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template
B. Create a new Feature Set
C. Create a new Class of Service
D. Create a new Telephony Connector
Answer: C

certification BlackBerry   certification BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.5 A customer with an Avaya PBX infrastructure is interested in purchasing BlackBerry MVS. The
customer needs to deploy BlackBerry MVS using a TDM configuration. The PBX environment includes
the Avaya components listed below.
Avaya S8730 Media Server configured for High Availability
Avaya Communication Manager 5.2
Avaya G650 Media Gateways
Which component does the customer need to facilitate the BlackBerry MVS integration? (Choose one.)
A. Dialogic Media Gateway
B. AudioCodes Mediant Gateway
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya SIP Enablement Server
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.6 DTMF tones are blocked from reaching the SIP Gateway. How will this affect MVS users? (Choose
one.)
A. Calls over the Wi-Fi network will fail
B. Calls over the mobile network will fail
C. BlackBerry MVS Client will show as unregistered
D. DTMF tones will not be recognized on a conference bridge
Answer: B

certification BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521 examen

NO.7 During a BlackBerry MVS installation, an MVS administrator is prompted to enter a MVS Data Manager
Hostname or IP Address.
Which IP Address value should this be? (Choose one.)
A. PBX
B. Serverwhere MVS is being installed
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Configuration Database server
Answer: B

certification BlackBerry   BCP-521 examen   BCP-521 examen   BCP-521 examen

NO.8 When an external caller calls an MVS user, the MVS user's BlackBerry smartphone fails to ring.
The MVS user is provisioned for BlackBerry device-initiated calling.
What is the likely cause of this failure? (Choose one.)
A. DTMF digits were rejected by the PBX as an invalid number
B. BlackBerry MVS Client did not create the call request
C. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the proper ANI number
D. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the call request
Answer: D

BlackBerry examen   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521 examen   certification BCP-521

NO.9 A BlackBerry MVS customer needs to provision a group of BlackBerry MVS users so they will be able to
use BlackBerry MVS in a Voice over Wi-Fi only mode.
Which two tasks should the MVS administrator perform to provide the customer with this capability?
(Choose two.)
A. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set When Wi-Fi is unavailable, use Mobile to NO
B. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set Default line for outgoing calls to Voice over Wi-Fi
C. Within the Class of Service configuration, select the VoWi-Fi check box
D. Within the Class of Service configuration, disable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
E. Within the Class of Service configuration, enable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521 examen   BCP-521 examen

NO.10 If the MVS BlackBerry Enterprise Server Connector is NOT started, what effect will this have on
BlackBerry MVS Services? (Choose one.)
A. Incoming MVS calls will be available
B. Outgoing MVS calls will be available
C. Message Waiting Indicator will be disabled
D. MVS work line will be unregistered
Answer: D

certification BlackBerry   certification BCP-521   BCP-521

Obtenez la Q&A de test BlackBerry BCP-521 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification BlackBerry BCP-521 plus tôt.


没有评论:

发表评论