Au 21er siècle, il manque encore grand nombreux de gens qualifié de IT. Le test Certificat IT est une bonne façon à examiner les hommes de talent. Ce n'est pas un test facile à réussir. Un bon choix de formation est une assurance pour le succès de test. Le test simulation est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir 100%, bien que ce soit la première à participer le test.
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A SCO 090-077. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.
Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test SCO 090-077, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test SCO 090-077 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
Code d'Examen: 090-077
Nom d'Examen: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1)
Questions et réponses: 58 Q&As
Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat SCO 090-077. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test SCO 090-077. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification SCO 090-077 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test SCO 090-077 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat SCO 090-077 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat SCO 090-077. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test SCO 090-077, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test SCO 090-077 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat SCO 090-077 sans aucune doute.
090-077 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/090-077.html
NO.1 How many hard disk slices are created by default?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: A
certification SCO 090-077 090-077 examen 090-077
NO.2 Which three port monitors are provided on UnixWare 7 systems?
A. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
B. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttymap (1M)
C. init (1M), llistat (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
D. inetd (1Mtcp), listen (1M), and ttymon (1M)
Answer: D
certification SCO certification 090-077 090-077 examen 090-077 examen
NO.3 Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd (1M) invokes commands to configure
additional disks?
A. fdisk (1M), mkfs (1M0, and disksetup (1M)
B. disksetup (1M), fdisk (1M), and mkfs (1M)
C. fdisk (1M), disksetup (1M), and mkfs (1M)
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
SCO 090-077 examen 090-077 examen 090-077 090-077
NO.4 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00h
B. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00s
C. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00t
D. /dev/term/00s and /dev/term/00t
Answer: D
SCO examen 090-077 examen 090-077 090-077
NO.5 Which file controls the re-use of a user ID?
A. /etc/skel/ageduid
B. /etc/default/idage
C. /etc/security/ia/ageduid
D. There is not a file that controls the re-use of a user ID. After a user is deleted it is not possible to re-use
an ID.
Answer: C
SCO 090-077 certification 090-077 090-077
NO.6 Which of the following actions occur when you choose se default disk operations?during the installation
of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A
SCO examen certification 090-077 090-077 090-077 examen
NO.7 Which serial communications ports does UnixWare 7 recognize by default ?
A. COM 1 only
B. COM 2 only
C. COM1 and COM2
D. COM1, COM2, COM3, and COM4
Answer: D
SCO certification 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077
NO.8 If it exists, in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO (Physical Disk Information) stored?
A. The boot slice
B. The dump slice
C. The var slice
D. The volume management public slice
Answer: C
certification SCO certification 090-077 certification 090-077 090-077
NO.9 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A
SCO certification 090-077 certification 090-077 certification 090-077 090-077 certification 090-077
NO.10 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr (1M)
B. displaypkg (1M)
C. diskcfg (1M)
D. dodisk (1M)
Answer: A
SCO certification 090-077 090-077 090-077 examen certification 090-077 certification 090-077
NO.11 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B
SCO 090-077 certification 090-077 090-077
NO.12 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D
SCO certification 090-077 090-077
NO.13 Which statement is false?
A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default.
B. The vxfs filesytem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default.
C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size.
D. The vxfs filesystem supports an 8 kilobyte logical block size.
Answer: A
SCO examen 090-077 090-077 examen 090-077 examen 090-077 certification 090-077
NO.14 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D
certification SCO 090-077 examen 090-077
NO.15 Which command can you use to check the accuracy of installed files and compare them to the
contents of the /var/sadm/install/contents file?
A. pkgadd (1M)
B. pkgchk (1M)
C. pkginfo (1M)
D. pkgtrans (1M)
Answer: B
SCO examen certification 090-077 090-077 examen 090-077
NO.16 In which file can you add or change default boot parameters?
A. /stand/bfs.blm
B. /stand/boot
C. /stand/smallfs.blm
D. /stand/stage3.blm
Answer: B
SCO 090-077 090-077 090-077
NO.17 When running the fdisk (1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A
SCO 090-077 examen 090-077 examen 090-077
NO.18 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd (1M)
B. disksetup (1M)
C. emergency_disk (1M)
D. emergency_rec (1M)
Answer: C
SCO certification 090-077 certification 090-077
NO.19 Every UnixWare 7 system with TCP/IP has a network routing table within the kernel. Which field is NOT
contained in a routing table entry?
A. Netmask
B. Broadcast Address
C. Destination IP address
D. Network interface
Answer: B
SCO examen certification 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077
NO.20 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D
SCO certification 090-077 090-077 examen
Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification SCO 090-077.
没有评论:
发表评论