2013年7月10日星期三

SAP meilleur examen C_BOCR_08, questions et réponses

Le Certificat SAP C_BOCR_08 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test SAP C_BOCR_08 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test SAP C_BOCR_08. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test SAP C_BOCR_08 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A SAP C_BOCR_08 pour prendre un essai.


Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test SAP C_BOCR_08 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification SAP C_BOCR_08. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test SAP C_BOCR_08, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test SAP C_BOCR_08 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test SAP C_BOCR_08. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.


Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test SAP C_BOCR_08, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.


Code d'Examen: C_BOCR_08

Nom d'Examen: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)

Questions et réponses: 292 Q&As

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de SAP C_BOCR_08. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, SAP C_BOCR_08 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification SAP. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test SAP C_BOCR_08.


Le test SAP C_BOCR_08 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.


C_BOCR_08 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C_BOCR_08.html


NO.1 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08

NO.2 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08

NO.3 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D

certification SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08

NO.4 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.5 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage =
"Enabled"
Answer: A

certification SAP   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08 examen

NO.6 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C

SAP examen   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08 examen

NO.7 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.8 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08

NO.9 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D

SAP   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen

NO.10 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D

SAP   certification C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.11 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C

certification SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08

NO.12 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C

certification SAP   certification C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08

NO.13 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer: A

certification SAP   certification C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08

NO.14 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08 examen   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.15 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E

SAP examen   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.16 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C

SAP examen   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 examen   C_BOCR_08 examen

NO.17 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.18 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B

certification SAP   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.19 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A

SAP   certification C_BOCR_08   certification C_BOCR_08

NO.20 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 examen   certification C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat SAP C_BOCR_08. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test SAP C_BOCR_08. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification SAP C_BOCR_08 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.


没有评论:

发表评论